Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
NVU-J Invitational
11:00 am
1st (of 5)

Vermont Tech
Final
W, 3-2

at Vermont Tech
Final
W, 2-0

MCLA
Final
L, 3-0
1
at Keene State Rust Buster
3:00pm

at Keene State Rust Buster
1:00pm
2
Paul Smith's College
Final
W, 4-0

vs Norwich
@ Bennington, Vt. | Southern Vermont College
Final
L, 3-0

Paul Smith's College
Final
W, 2-0

vs Southern Vt.
@ Bennington, Vt. | Southern Vermont College
Final
L, 3-0
3
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Bennington, Vt. | Southern Vermont College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
Final
W, 3-0
4
5
Western New Eng.
Postponed

at Norwich
Final
L, 4-1
6
7
at Fall Jug Classic (SUNY Cobleskill)
12:00 pm
3rd (of 8)
8
at Vermont Tech Maple Syrup Invitational
11:00 am

at Vermont Tech Maple Syrup Invitational
12:00 pm

at Pumpkinman Triathlon
8:00am
1st Place

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 9-0

Curry
Final
L, 7-0

vs Southern Vt.
@ Poultney, Vt. | Green Mountain College
Final
L, 3-0

at Green Mountain
Final
L, 3-2

vs Curry
@ Manchester, Vt.
Final
L, 2-1
9
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ SVC: Bennington, Vt.
Final
W, 5-3

at Castleton
Final
L, 7-2

Newbury College
Final
W, 6-0
10
11
12
at Green Mountain
Cancelled

at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 3-0
13
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 9-0

at Green Mountain
Final
W, 4-1
14
15
at Lobster Dash Race @ Ogunquit, Beach, Maine
9:00am

at Lobster Dash Race @ Ogunquit, Beach, Maine
9:00am

at Husson
Final
L, 8-1

UMaine-Presque Isle
Final
W, 5-0

UMaine-Presque Isle
Final
W, 7-0
16
at Buzzards Bay Triathlon
9:00am
1st Place

at Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 9-0

Bay Path
Final
L, 3-0

at Bay Path
Final
L, 4-0

Paul Smith's College
Final
W, 3-0
17
18
Castleton
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Westfield State Invitational
10:00 am
3rd (of 8)
20
Western New Eng.
Postponed
21
22
at Castleton Invitational
12:00pm

at Blazer Classic
11:00 am

at Blazer Classic
12:00 pm

at Lesley
Final
L, 6-3

at Thomas
Final
L, 8-0

at Thomas
Final
L, 5-1
23
at Castleton Invitational
8:00am
4th (of 6)

at West Regional Qualifer
8:00am
1st Place

at Unity
Final
W, 5-1

at Unity
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3
24
Plymouth St.
Final
L, 9-0

Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 3-0
25
Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 4-2
26
27
at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 9-0
28
29
at Paul Smith's Golf Classic
11:30 am
1st (of 7)

at Vermont State Meet
1:00 pm

at Vermont State Meet
2:00 pm

Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 9-0

Husson
Final
L, 6-0

Husson
Final
L, 2-1
30
Husson
Final
L, 9-0

at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 3-0

vs Castleton
@ Lyndonville, Vt. | NVU-Lyndon
Final
W, 3-0
1
2
at St. Michael's
Final
L, 9-0
3
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 6-2

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Jay Peak Resort
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
Lou Jarvis Memorial
11:00 am
1st (of 5)
6
vs Lesley
@ Berkshire West Athletic Club
Final
L, 5-1

Pine Manor
Final
W, 10-0

Pine Manor
Final
L, 1-0