Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Sat. 30 Husson *    
  Maine Maritime * Johnson State  
  Husson * Johnson, Vt.  
  Maine Maritime *    
Sat. 2 Johnson St. Chicopee, Mass. (Bay Path) 0
  Johnson St.   0
Fri. 8 Johnson St.   0
Sat. 9 Johnson St. Northampton, Mass. (Smith) 0
  Johnson St. Northampton, Mass. (Smith) 0
Thu. 14 Norwich   3
Sun. 17 Paul Smith's College Castleton, Vt. (Castleton) 3
  Old Westbury Castleton, Vt. (Castleton) 3
Tue. 26 Johnson St. *    
 
October
Sat. 7 Me.-Presque Isle Poultney, Vt. (Green Mountain)  
  SUNY Delhi Poultney, Vt. (Green Mountain)  
  Johnson St.    
Sat. 14 New England Col. * New London, N.H. (Colby-Sawyer)  
  Johnson St. *    
Wed. 18 Southern Vt.    
Sat. 21 Castleton * Lyndon, Vt, (Lyndon)  
  Green Mountain * Lyndon, Vt, (Lyndon)  
 
September
Thu. 1 Johnson St.   0
Sat. 3 Paul Smith's College   3
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   0
Fri. 9 Johnson St.   0
  Southern Vt. Canton, NY 3
Sat. 10 Johnson St.   0
Sat. 17 Johnson St. Paul Smiths, N.Y. 0
  Johnson St.   0
  Johnson St. Paul Smiths, N.Y. 1
  at Paul Smith's College
Tue. 20 Lyndon St. *   3
Sat. 24 Castleton Bay Path 3
  Johnson St.   0
Wed. 28 Green Mountain   1
 
October
Sat. 1 Colby-Sawyer * Castine, Maine 3
  Johnson St. *   0
Tue. 4 Johnson St.   0
Sat. 8 Johnson St.   0
  Johnson St. North Adams, MA 0
Fri. 14 Me.-Presque Isle   3
Sat. 15 Husson * Lyndonville, Vt. 3
  Me.-Presque Isle * Stannard Gymnasium 3
Sat. 22 Johnson St. * Green Mountain 0
  Johnson St. *   3
 
August
Sat. 30 Paul Smith's   1
  Plattsburgh St.   3
 
September
Wed. 3 Johnson St.   2
Fri. 5 Johnson St.   0
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational
Sat. 6 Johnson St. @ Newbury College 0
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational
  Johnson St.   0
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational
Sat. 13 Johnson St. @ SUNY Canton 0
  SUNY Canton Tournament
  Johnson St.   0
  SUNY Canton Tournament
Sun. 21 Me.-Fort Kent   3
  Paul Smith's   1
Tue. 23 Lyndon St.   3
Sat. 27 Johnson St. At Fort Edward High School 1
 
October
Sat. 4 Lyndon St. *   3
  Green Mountain *   1
Sat. 11 Johnson St. Salem St. (Salem, Mass.) 0
  Johnson St.   2
Wed. 15 Johnson St.   3
Sat. 18 Husson * Castine, Maine 3
  Johnson St. *   0
Sat. 25 Castleton * Lyndon St. 3
  Colby-Sawyer * @ Lyndon St. 3
 
August
Fri. 30 Oswego St. Canton, NY 3
  25-11, 25-6, 25-6
  Johnson St. Canton, N.Y. 0
  25-7, 25-10,25-11
Sat. 31 Johnson St. SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, N.Y.) 0
  Johnson St. ^ SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, N.Y.) 0
  25-23, 25-9, 25-22
 
September
Sat. 7 Johnson St. Fort Edward High School, Fort Edward, N.Y. 0
Sat. 14 Johnson St. ^   0
  Johnson St. ^   0
Thu. 19 Lyndon St.   3
Sun. 22 Me.-Machias ^   3
  Paul Smith's ^   3
Sat. 28 Johnson St. ^   0
  Johnson St. Curry 1
 
October
Sat. 5 Castleton * ^ Green Mountain College 3
  Johnson St. *   0
Sun. 13 Lyndon St. ^   3
  Mitchell Johnson State College 3
Wed. 16 Johnson St. *   0
Sat. 19 Husson * Lyndonville, Vt. 3
  Maine Maritime * ^ Lyndon State 3
Sat. 26 Lyndon St.   3
  Colby-Sawyer * ^   3
 
September
Tue. 1 Lyndon St.   3
Sat. 5 Johnson St. Holyoke Community College 3
  Johnson St. Holyoke Community College 0
Fri. 11 Johnson St. Potsdam, N.Y. 0
Sat. 12 Johnson St. SUNY Potsdam 0
  Victory Promotions Invitational
  Johnson St. Potsdam, N.Y. 0
Sun. 20 Paul Smith's College   0
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   0
Wed. 23 Johnson St.   3
Sat. 26 Johnson St.   0
  Johnson St.   0
 
October
Sat. 3 Johnson St. *   0
  Johnson St. * New London, NH 2
Wed. 14 Green Mountain   0
Sun. 18 Green Mountain * Castleton, Vt. 3
  Johnson St. *   0
Sat. 24 Husson *   3
  Maine Maritime *   3
Sun. 25 Johnson St. SUNY Canton 1
  Johnson St. SUNY Canton 0
 
September
Sat. 11 Anna Maria   3
  Bay Path   3
  25-19, 25-11, 25-11
Sat. 18 Johnson St.   0
Sat. 25 Bay Path at Southern VT 3
  Southern Vt.   3
Sun. 26 Lyndon St. Becker College 3
  Becker   3
 
October
Sat. 2 Johnson St.   2
  Me.-Farmington * Lyndon St. 3
Sun. 3 Daniel Webster   3
Sat. 9 Castleton *   3
  Green Mountain *   3
Sun. 10 Me.-Machias at Lyndon State 3
  Johnson St.   3
Thu. 14 Norwich   3
Sat. 16 Johnson St. at Plattsburgh State 3
  Johnson St.   0
Mon. 18 Lyndon St. *   0
Sat. 23 Johnson St. *   0
  Husson * Castine, Maine 3
Sat. 30 Johnson St.   0
  NAC First Round
 
September
Sat. 1 Curry   3
  (25-9, 25-8, 25-13)
  Paul Smith's   3
  (17-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-12)
Tue. 4 Norwich   3
  25-7, 25-14, 25-12
Fri. 7 Johnson St.   0
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
  Johnson St.   0
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
Sat. 8 Bard at Newbury College Tournament 3
  David Hildebrandt Memorial Tournament
Sat. 15 Lyndon St.   3
  SUNY Cobleskill   3
Thu. 20 Johnson St.   1
Sat. 22 Johnson St. Canton, NY 0
  25-14, 25-10, 25-5
  Johnson St.   0
  25-8, 25-5, 25-12
  Paul Smith's at SUNY Canton 1
  25-16, 15-25, 25-19, 25-18
Sat. 29 Johnson St. *   0
  Colby-Sawyer * Me.-Farmington 3
  at Maine-Farmington
 
October
Sat. 6 Bard at MCLA 3
  at Mass. Col. of Liberal Arts
  Johnson St.   0
Sat. 13 Green Mountain *   3
  Castleton *   3
Mon. 15 Lyndon St. *   3
Sat. 20 Johnson St. * Castine, Maine 0
  Johnson St. *   0
 
September
Thu. 1 Johnson St.   0
Fri. 9 Bard Newbury College 3
  Newbury College Invitational
  Lasell Newbury College 3
  Newbury College Invitational
Sat. 10 Johnson St.   0
  Newbury College Invitational
  Johnson St. Newbury College 0
  Newbury College Invitational
Sun. 11 Unity   2
Sun. 18 Lyndon St.   3
Sat. 24 Johnson St.   0
  Paul Smith at SUNY Canton 0
  at SUNY Canton
 
October
Sat. 1 Johnson St. * at Colby-Sawyer College 0
  at Colby-Sawyer College at Colby-Sawyer College
  Johnson St. *   0
Sat. 8 Johnson St. * at Green Mountain College 3
  at Green Mountain College
  Johnson St. *   1
Sun. 9 Lyndon St.   3
  Me.-Machias   3
Mon. 17 Johnson St. *   0
Sat. 22 Maine Maritime * at Lyndon State College 3
  at Lyndon State College
  Husson * Lyndonville, Vt. 3
  at Lyndon State College
Sun. 23 Paul Smith   0
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event